GFSPA Committee Assignments 2018-2020

Budget & Finance

Dr. Willie T. Edmondson, Chair, Isaac Clark Jr. Co- Chair
Starr Purdue- Treasurer James A. Neal-Exec Secretary

Constitution & By Laws

R. Andra Jenkins- Chair, David Jones- Co- Chair
Robert E. West, E. Bruce Adams,
Cordarial Holloway

Convention

David Hurt-Chair, Linda Thrasher, W. Roger Young, Lawonna Taylor

Publicity

Linda Thrasher- Chair, Dewayne Hall- Co Chair,
Cynthia Hull Shelton, Rev. Kendrick Mack

Convention

David Hurt-Chair, Linda Thrasher, W. Roger Young, Lawonna Taylor

Constitution & By Laws

R. Andra Jenkins- Chair, David Jones- Co- Chair
Robert E. West, E. Bruce Adams,
Cordarial Holloway

Editorial

Virginia Hill- Chair, Iris Vanessa Melton

Rules & Credentials

James Neal Jr. -Chair, Kathy Davis Wiley- Co Chair
Renata Boston, Chedonna Trimble- Holston,
Rosa Henderson

Education & Research

Latoya Kelly-Murray- Chair, Jonathan T. Fuller
Tamika Amey, Davida Harris, Ashley McGhee

Historical

R. Andra Jenkins-Chair , Virginia L. Hill, Gus Thornhill
Past Presidents

Legislative

Marie Goolsby, CFSP- Chair Walter Smith- Co-Chair
Shameka Reynolds Bruce Huff Floyd Griffin Jr.

Membership & Attendance

Eddie Holsey Chair, Krystal S. Hill, Co-Chair, John Martin, Hope Iglehart Ashley McGhee

Ministerial

Rev. Craig Tremble- Chair, Rev. Darrell Watkins,
Rev. David Towns, Rev. Kendrick Mack, Rev. Daughtry B. Melton III,
Rev. David T. Batts

Nominating

Linette Ward- Chair, Floyd Hurley, Delphanie McGhee
Octavia Mahone, Isaac Clark

Insurance

Vincent Glover, Chair, Solomon Nixon Jr. Vaughn Hill

P.A.C

E. Bruce Adams-Chair, W.H. Mays III, Percy Hodges, W. Roger Young

Past Presidents Council

Quentin Barrett- Chair James A. Neal Sr. Hon
Virginia Hill- Coordinator

District Chairs Council

District Chairs 1-9

Parliamentarians

Shanna J. Sheats, Ronald Logan, Carl M. Williams

State of Emergency

Dewayne Hall-Chair Michael Fowler
Abram Brown Davida Harris

5 Year Plan

David Campbell, Sr.-Chair, Shanna J. Sheats, Russell Page
Lanier Levett, Veneka Williams Cameron, Elois Wyche Saucer

40 & Under

Krystal S. Hill- Chair Donovan Campbell Ashley McGhee Ashley Arnold Amari Adams Banitta Jones Tamika Amey

Scholarship

Davida Harris, Chair Delphine McGhee,

Scholarship Fund

Willie A. Watkins , Chedonna Trimble-Holston, Gregory B. Levett, Sr.

Advisory

Willie H. Mays- Chair, David Hurt, Ronald Logan

At Large Board Members

Walter Smith Rev. David T. Batts
Amari Adams

Vice Presidents District Assignment:

Dr. Willie T. Edmondson- 5th, 7th, 9th,
R. Andra Jenkins- 3rd, 4th, 6th,
David Campbell, Sr.- 1st, 2nd, 8th

© GFSPA, Inc. | site by: articdesigns.com | EmailLOGIN | ObitLOGIN